New LC5 chairpersons

By Admin

Added 24 February 2016

Meanwhile, Kasese winners and losers pledge to work together

New LC5 chairpersons

Harold Muhindo (Bukonzo-East),Kasese woman MP Winfred Kiiza Bihande,Busongora North MP William Nzoghu and Kasese LC5 chairman elect, Goeffrey Sibendire Bigogo matching in Kasese to celebrate.Picture by John B. Thawite

 

 

 

 

 UGANDA DECIDES 2016


We are updating the list of the chairman LC 5  


We also covered the LC5 chairman elections as they happened. Click HERE for more

 


DISTRICT                       


 WINNER Chairman LC 5                   

   

ABIM

 Jimmy Ochero (NRM)
   

ADJUMANI

 James Piri (NRM)

   

AGAGO

 Leonard Opio (NRM)

   

ALEBTONG

 Johnson Okello (NRM)

   

AMOLATAR

 Simon Ongom (NRM)

 

 

AMUDAT

 Francis Kiyonga (Ind)

 

 

AMURIA

 Robert Okitoi (UPC)

 

 

AMURU

 Michael Lakony (FDC)

   

APAC

 Bob Okae (Ind)

 

 

ARUA

 Sam Nyakua (NRM)

 

 

BUDAKA

 Sam Mulomi (NRM)

   

BUDUDA

 Wilson Watila (NRM)

 BUHWEJU  Juvenal Asiimwe (NRM)

BUIKWE

 Matthias Kigongo (NRM)

 BUGIRI

 Marijani Azalwa (NRM)

BUKEDEA

 Moses Olemukan (NRM)

 

 

BUKOMANSIMBI

 Mohammed Kateregga (JEEMA)

 

 

BUKWO

 

 

 

BULAMBULI

 Simon Peter Wananzofu (NRM)

 

 

BULIISA

 Simon Kinene (Ind)

 

 

BUNDIBUGYO

 Ronald Mutegeki (NRM)

 

 

BUSHENYI

 Jaffar Basajjabalaba (NRM)

 

 

BUSIA

 Ouma Adea (Ind)

 

 

BUTALEJA

 Richard Waya (NRM)

 

 

BUTALAMBALA

 

 

 

BUVUMA

 

 

 

BUYENDE

 

 

 

DOKOLO

 Frederick Odongo (NRM)

 

 

GOMBA

 

 

 

GULU

 Martin Ojara Mapenduzi (FDC)

 

 

HOIMA

 Kirungi Kadiri (NRM)

 

 

IBANDA

 

 

 

IGANGA

 Patrick Kayemba (Ind)

 

 

ISINGIRO

 

 

 

JINJA

 Titus Kisambira (NRM)

 

 

KAABONG

 Mark Abuk (Ind)

   

KABALE

 Patrick Keihwa (NRM)

 

 

KABAROLE

 Richard Rwabuhinga (NRM)

   

KABERAMAIDO

 Albert Anthony Ejoku (NRM)

 

 

KALANGALA

 Willy Lugolobi (NRM)

 

 

KALIRO

 Wycliff Ibanda (NRM)

 

 

KALUNGU

 Joseph Kyabaggu (NRM)

 

 

KAMPALA

 Erias Lukwago (Ind)

 

 

KAMULI

 Thomas Kategere (NRM)

 

 

KAMWENGE

 Aggrey Natumanya (NRM)

 

 

KANUNGU

 Josephine Kasya (NRM)

 

 

KAPCHORWA

 

 

 

KASESE

 Geoffrey Sibendire Bigogo (FDC)

 

 

KATAKWI

 Walter Okiring (NRM)

 

 

KAYUNGA

 

 

 

KIBAALE

 Peter Amara (NRM)

 

 

KIBOGA

 Israel Yiga (NRM)

 

 

KIBUKU

 Charles Kadyama (NRM)

 

 

KIRUHUURA

 Sam Katugunda (NRM)

 

 

KIRYANDONGO

 Charles Ntairehoki (NRM)

 

 

KISORO

 Abbey Bizimana (NRM)

 

 

KITGUM

 

 

 

KOBOKO

 Hassan Nyinya (NRM)

 

 

KOLE

 Betty Nam (NRM)

 

 

KOTIDO

 Ambrose Tukei (NRM)

 

 

KUMI

 

 

 

KWEEN

 

 

 

KYANKWANZI

 

 

 

KYEGEGWA

 John Kisoke (NRM)

 

 

KYENJOJO

 William Kaija (NRM)

 

 

LAMWO

 

 

 

LIRA

 Alex Oremo (UPC)

 

 

LUUKA

 Baker Luwangula (NRM)

 

 

LUWERO

 Ronald Ndawula (NRM)

 

 

LWENGO

 George Mutabazi (NRM)

 

 

LYANTONDE

 Fred Muhangi (NRM)

 

 

MANAFWA

 

 

 

 MARACHA

 Wilfred Adiga (Ind)

 

 

MASAKA

 Jude Mbabali (DP)

 

 

MASINDI

 Cosmas Byaruhanga (NRM)

 

 

MAYUGE

 Omar Bongo (NRM)

 

 

MBALE

 Bernard Mujasi (NRM)

 

 

MBARARA

 

 

 

MITOOMA

 Benon Karyaija (NRM)

 

 

 MITYANA

 Joseph Luzige (NRM)

 

 

 MOROTO

 Andrew Napaja (NRM)

 

 

 MOYO

 William Anyama (NRM)

 

 

 MPIGI

 Peter Claver Mutuluza (NRM)

 

 

 MUBENDE

 

 

 

 MUKONO

 Andrew Senyonga (NRM)

 

 

 NAKAPIRIPIRIT

 John Nangiro (Ind)

 

 

 NAKASEKE

 Ignatious Koomu (NRM)

 

 

 NAKASONGOLA

 Samuel Kigula (NRM)

 

 

 NAMAYINGO

 

 

 

 NAMUTUMBA

 Saleh Kumbuga (NRM)

 

 

 NAPAK

 Joseph Lomonyang (Ind)

 

 

 NEBBI

 Ezrom Alenyo (NRM)

 

 

 NGORA

 Bernard Eumu (FDC)

 

 

 NTOROKO

 Timothy Kyamanywa (NRM)

 

 

 NTUNGAMO

 Denis Singahache (NRM)

 

 

 NWOYA

 

 

 

 OYAM

 Nelson Adea (UPC)

 OTUKE

 Ogwang Ogoo (NRM)

 PADER

 Oringa Largo (NRM)

 

 

 PALLISA

 John Michael Okurut (NRM)

 

 

 RAKAI

 Benon Mugabi (NRM)

 

 

 RUBIRIZI

 Sylvester Agubashongorera (NRM)

 

 

 RUKUNGIRI

 Andrewson Katebire (NRM)

 

 

 SEMBABULE

 Elly Muhumuza (NRM)

 

 

 SERERE

 Joseph Opit Okojo (NRM)

 

 

 SHEEMA

 David Kabigumira (Ind)

 

 

 SIRONKO

 

 

 

 SOROTI

 George William Egunyu (NRM)

 

 

 TORORO

 Apollo Olowo (NRM)

 

 

 WAKISO

 Matia Lwanga Bwanika (DP)

 

 

 YUMBE

 Taban Yasin (NRM)

 

 

ZOMBO

 John Orwiny (NRM)

 

 

 

prev next
PREVIOUS ARTICLE

Presidential candidates move deeper into villages

NEXT ARTICLE

FDC wins in Ngora

Presidential Candidates 2016

logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo

2016 Election Events

«November 2017»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
30 31 01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 01 02 03

Presidential Candidates 2011

logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo

Twitter Feed