• Home
  • News
  • Uganda elections 2016: Provisional presidential results

Uganda elections 2016: Provisional presidential results

By Admin

Added 16 February 2016

Track provisional presidential results as they come through.


UGANDA DECIDES 2016

We will update you with provisional results from Uganda's presidential elections as and when they trickle in from the national tally centre at Namboole . . .                    

DISTRICT

      

MUSEVENI


BESIGYE

MBABAZI

BWANIKA

BIRAARO

BARYAMUREEBA

MABIRIZI

KYALYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ABIM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Labwor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADJUMANI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 East Moyo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Adjumani West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Adjumani East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AGAGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Agago North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agago

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ALEBTONG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ajuri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Moroto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Moroto Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMOLATAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kioga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMUDAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Upe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMURIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Amuria

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kapelebyong

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Orungo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMURU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kilak South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kilak North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APAC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maruzi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kwania

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ARUA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terego East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terego West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vurra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arua Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUDAKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Iki-Iki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Budaka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUDUDA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Manjiya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lutseshe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUGIRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukooli Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukooli North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUHWEJU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buhweju

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUIKWE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buikwe North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buikwe South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buikwe East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lugazi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUKEDEA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukedea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kachumbala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUKOMANSIMBI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukomansimbi South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukomansimbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUKWO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kongasis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BULAMBULI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bulambuli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Elgon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BULIISA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buliisa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUNDIBUGYO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bungedera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bwamba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSHENYI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Igara East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Igara West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bushenyi-Ishaka 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Samia Bugwe North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Samia Bugwe South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Busia Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTALEJA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunyole East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunyole West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTALAMBALA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Butambala

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUVUMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Buvuma Islands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUYENDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Budiope East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Budiope West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DOKOLO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dokolo South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dokolo North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Gomba West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Gomba East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GULU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aswa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Omoro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gulu Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOIMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bujumbura South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bujumbura North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bujumbura East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buhaguzi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoima Municipal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IBANDA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ibanda South 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ibanda North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGANGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kigulu North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kigulu South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iganga Municipal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bugweri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ISINGIRO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Isingiro South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Isingiro North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukanga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JINJA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kagoma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jinja Municipal West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jinja Municipal East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Butembe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAABONG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dodoth East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dodoth West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ike

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KABALE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rukiga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ndorwa West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ndorwa East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kabale Municipal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rubanda West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rubanda East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KABAROLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Portal Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burahya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bunyangabu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KABERAMAIDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kalaki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kaberamaido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KALANGALA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bujumba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyamuswa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KALIRO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bulamogi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bulamogi North West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Woman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KALUNGU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kalungu East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kalungu West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAMPALA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kampala Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kawempe North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kawempe South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Makindye East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Makindye West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rubaga North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rubaga South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nakawa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAMULI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buzaaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kamuli Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bugabula North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bugabula South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAMWENGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kitagwenda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kibale East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kibale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KANUNGU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kinkizi East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kinkizi West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAPCHORWA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tingey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kapchorwa Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KASESE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bukonzo East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bukonzo West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Busongora North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Busongora South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kasese Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KATAKWI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Usuk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Toroma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KAYUNGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bbale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ntenjeru North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ntenjeru South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIBAALE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bugangaizi East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bugangaizi West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyaga East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyaga West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyanja

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyaga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIBOGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kiboga East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIBUKU

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kibuku

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kabweri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIRUHUURA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nyabushozi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kazo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kashongi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KIRYANDONGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kibanda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kibanda North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KISORO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bufumbira East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bufumbira North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bufumbira South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KITGUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kitgum Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chua East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOBOKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Koboko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Koboko North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Koboko South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Koboko Munipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kole North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kole South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KOTIDO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kotido Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KUMI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kumi Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kanyum

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kumi 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KWEEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kween

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KYANKWANZI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kiboga West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Butemba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ntwetwe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Woman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KYEGEGWA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyaka South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyaka North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyaka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KYENJOJO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mwenge North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mwenge South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mwenge Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAMWO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lamwo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIRA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erute South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erute North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lira Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LUUKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Luuka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luuka South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LUWERO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katikamu North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katikamu South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bamunanika

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LWENGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukoto East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukoto North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukoto West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukoto South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bukoto Midwest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukoto Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LYANTONDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kabula

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MANAFWA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bubulo West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bubulo East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MARACHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maracha East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASAKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masaka Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MASINDI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bujenje

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buruli

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masindi Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAYUGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunya East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunya West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunya South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MBALE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bungokho North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bungokho South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mbale Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MBARARA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rwampara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kashari South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kashari North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mbarara Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MITOMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ruhinda 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ruhinda North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MITYANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mityana Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Busujju

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mityana South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mityana North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOROTO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Moroto Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matheniko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tepeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MOYO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Moyo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Obongi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MPIGI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mawokota North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mawokota South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MUBENDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buwekula

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kassanda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bukuya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kasambya North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kasambya South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kasambya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MUKONO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ntenjeru North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ntenjeru South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mukono Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mukono South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mukono North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAKAPIRIPIRIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Pian 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Chekwii/Kadam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAKASEKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nakaseke South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nakaseke North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAKASONGOLA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nakasongola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Butyebo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAMAYINGO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bukooli Central

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukooli Island

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bukooli South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAMUTUMBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Busiki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NAPAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bokora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NEBBI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Padyere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jonam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NGORA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ngora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NTOROKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ntoroko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NTUNGAMO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ntungamo Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kajara

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ruhaama

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rushenyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 NWOYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nwoya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 OTUKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Otuke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 OYAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oyam North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oyam South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PADER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oruu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Oruu North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 PALLISA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Butebo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pallisa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kibale

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RAKAI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kakuuto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kooki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kyotera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buyamba

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RUBIRIZI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bunyaruguru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Katerera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 RUKUNGIRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rubabo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rukungiri Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rujumbura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SEMBABULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mawogola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mawogola North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lwemiyaga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SERERE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Serere

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kasilo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SHEEMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheema North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sheema South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Woman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SIRONKO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Budadiri East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Budadiri West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SOROTI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Soroti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Soroti Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dakabela

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TORORO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tororo 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 West Budama South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 West Budama North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tororo North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Tororo Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 WAKISO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyadondo South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Entebbe Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyadondo North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyadondo East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Busiro East

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Busiro North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Busiro South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kiira Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nansana Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sabagabo Municipality

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 YUMBE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Aringa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Aringa South

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Aringa North

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ZOMBO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Okoro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ora

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

prev next
PREVIOUS ARTICLE

DP’s Nsubuga says poverty has taken Bukenya back to Museveni

NEXT ARTICLE

We will work with Independent candidates-Niringiye

Presidential Candidates 2016

logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo

2016 Election Events

«December 2018»
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
26 27 28 29 30 01 02
03 04 05 06 07 08 09
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 01 02 03 04 05 06

Presidential Candidates 2011

logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo
logo

Twitter Feed